OPEN UNI PRESS
The McGraw-Hill Companies





Search our catalogue
Advanced Search Options
site toolsPRINTLARGER FONTSMALLER FONTBookmark this pageHELP!
 

SRA Home

About Us

FAQs

SRA Contacts

Careers

 
     
     

 


Find your local Ambassador Schools

Bath & North-East Somerset / Blaneau Gwent / Bridgend / Bristol / Caerphilly / Cardiff / Carmarthenshire / Cornwall / Devon / Gloucestershire / Merthyr Tydfil / Monmouthshire / Neath & Port Talbot / Newport / North Somerset / Pembrokeshire / Plymouth / Rhondda Cynon Taff / Somerset / South Gloucestershire / Swansea / Swindon / Torbay / Torfaen / Vale of Glamorgan / Wiltshire

< Back


Corrective Maths

Jinny Bain
SENCO
Paddington Academy
Maida Vale
50 Marylands Road
London W9 2DR
Tel. 0207 479 3950

Lesley Love
Language for Deputy Head
Treetops School
Buxton Road
Grays
Essex RM16 2XN
Tel. 01375 372 723
Fax 01375 898 669

Corrective Reading

Secondary

Bronnie Dulroy
Head of Special Needs
Kingsdown School
Hyde Road
Stratton St.Margaret
Swindon SN2 7SH
Tel. 01793 822 284

Mrs L. Newman
Assistant Head of Inclusion
Brislington Enterprise College
Hungerford Road
Brislington
Bristol BS4 5EY
Tel. 0117 377 2055

Mrs Susan Flood (Base Leader)
Dyslexia Support Unit
The Mountfitchet Mathematics and Computing College
Forest Hall Road
Stansted
Mountfitchet
Essex CM24 8TZ
Tel: 01279 817437

Jinny Bain
SENCO
Paddington Academy
Maida Vale
50 Marylands Road
London W9 2DR
Tel. 0207 479 3950

Mr Dave Foster
SENCO
Felpham Community College
Felpham Way
Felpham,
Bognor Regis
West Sussex
Tel. 01243 826511
dforster@felpham.org.uk

Nicola Davies
SENCO
Vandyke Upper School
Vandyke Road
Leighton Buzzard
Beds LU7 3DY
Tel. 01525 636 700

Lucinda Staples
SENCO
The Ramsey College
Colne Road
Halstead
Essex CO9 2HR
Tel. 01787 472 431

Julie Lewin                 
Additional Needs Co-ordinator
Orton Longueville School
Oundle Road
Peterborough  PE2 7EH                 
Tel. 01733 368 387 

Chris Ponulak 
SENCO
Loxford School of Science and Technology College
Loxford Lane
Ilford
Essex  IG1 2UT   
Tel. 0208 514 4666 

Richard Whitehand
SENCO
Cromwell Community College
Wenny Road
Chatteris
Cambs  PE16 6UU    
Tel. 01354 692 193 

Mrs Jan Goldfinch     
Head of Inclusion
Eastbury Comprehensive School
Hulse Avenue
Barking  IG11 9UW                              
Tel. 0208 507 4500 

Reading Mastery

Lesley Love
Language for Deputy Head
Treetops School
Buxton Road
Grays
Essex RM16 2XN
Tel. 01375 372 723
Fax 01375 898 669

Spelling Mastery

Jinny Bain
SENCO
Paddington Academy
Maida Vale
50 Marylands Road
London W9 2DR
Tel. 0207 479 3950

Annette Brodie                      
SENCO
Longsands College
Longsands Road
St Neots
Cambridge PE19 1LQ                       
Tel. 01480 353 535 
abrodie@longsands.cambs.sch.uk

Language For Learning

Lesley Love
Language for Deputy Head
Treetops School
Buxton Road
Grays
Essex RM16 2XN
Tel. 01375 372 723
Fax 01375 898 669

Julie Lewin                 
Additional Needs Co-ordinator
Orton Longueville School
Oundle Road
Peterborough PE2 7EH              
Tel. 01733 368 387 
Fax. 01733 368 333

Vadia Rademaker
SENCO
Thornhill Lower School
Grove Road
Houghton Regis  LU5 5PE               
Tel. 01582 863 516 

Mrs Jan Goldfinch     
Head of Inclusion
Eastbury Comprehensive School
Hulse Avenue
Barking  IG11 9UW                           
Tel. 0208 507 4500 

Bev Coulter                
EAL Co-ordinator
Farley Junior School
Northdrift Way
Luton
Beds  LU1 5JF                       
Tel. 01582 725 069

Sue Wyatt                  
SENCO
Godmanchester Primary School
Park Lane
Godmanchester
Cambs  PE29 2AG                
Tel. 01480 375 115   
swyatt@godmanchester.cambs.sch.uk

Language For Thinking

Lesley Love
Language for Deputy Head
Treetops School
Buxton Road
Grays
Essex RM16 2XN
Tel. 01375 372 723
Fax 01375 898 669 

Bev Coulter                
EAL Co-ordinator
Farley Junior School
Northdrift Way
Luton
Beds  LU1 5JF                       
Tel. 01582 725 069


Connecting Maths Concepts

Lesley Love
Language for Deputy Head
Treetops School
Buxton Road
Grays
Essex RM16 2XN
Tel. 01375 372 723
Fax 01375 898 669

Reading Labs

Jo Christian
SENCO
Bedford School
De Parys Ave
Bedford
MK40 2TU
T. 01234 362274
F.01234 362285
E. jchristian@bedfordschool.org.uk

Jane Rogers
SENCO
Little Garth School
Horkesley Park
Nayland
Colchester  CO6 4JR                
T. 01206 262 332 

Chris Ponulak 
SENCO
Loxford School of Science and Technology College
Loxford Lane
Ilford
Essex  IG1 2UT   
Tel. 0208 514 4666 
Fax. 0208 514 6257

Liz Steele
Literacy Co-ordinator
St Matthews Primary School
19 Norfolk Street
Cambridge  CB1 2LD                   
Tel. 01223 568 838

Sue Mayern
Literacy Co-ordinator
Wisbech St Mary Primary School
Church Road
Wisbech St Mary
Cambridgeshire  PE13 4RJ       
Tel. 01945 410 312   

Mrs Jan Goldfinch     
Head of Inclusion
Eastbury Comprehensive School
Hulse Avenue
Barking  IG11 9UW                
Tel. 0208 507 4500

Sharon Palmer            
Literacy Co-ordinator
Haddenham Junior School
Woodways
Haddenham
Aylesbury
Bucks HP17 8DS                                 
Tel. 01844 291 829

Mrs Ruth Brunning    
SENCO
Cheshunt School
College Road
Cheshunt
Hertfordshire  EN8 9LY                      
Tel. 01992 624 375 

Specific Skills Series

Sue Brownfield
SENCO
Woodlands School
Takely End
Basildon
Essex SS16 5BA
Tel. 01268 282 146
Fax. 01268 531 655

Kathy Surman
SENCO
Ken Stimpson School
Staniland Way
Werrington
Peterborough PE4 6JT
Tel. 01733 765 950

Jan Moore
SENCO
Sawston Village College
New Road
Sawston
Cambridge  CB22 3BP          
Tel. 01233 712 777 

Science Labs

Chris Ponulak 
SENCO
Loxford School of Science and Technology College
Loxford Lane
Ilford
Essex  IG1 2UT                     
Tel. 0208 514 4666 

Photo Libraries

Katherine Worthington                      
SENCO
Plaistow Primary School
Junction Road
Plaistow  E13 9DQ                                   
Tel. 020 854 85 620 
katherine.worthington@plaistow.newham.sch.uk